Zhuji Xinyi Electrical Appliance Co., Ltd.
Main products:Cable Gland,Nylon Cable Gland,Metal Cable Gland,Corrugated Pipe,Nut
Products
Contact Us
  • Contact Person : Mr. Feng Luguo
  • Company Name : Zhuji Xinyi Electrical Appliance Co., Ltd.
  • Tel : 86-575-87628687
  • Fax : 86-575-87177876
  • Address : Zhejiang,Zhuji,xiatangfan Diaokou zone Zhuji city Zhejiang-China
  • Country/Region : China

cable gland for LED lighting lamp

cable gland for LED lighting lamp
Product Detailed
1)IP68,waterproof/dustproof 2)PG,M,NPT,G 3)Silica gel core,environment friendly material 4)brass with nickel plated Metal cable gand used for LED lighting lamp.Specification of thread: Metric,PG ,NPT ,G.Working temperature: static :-40°C~+110°C,instantly can be +120°C.dynamic:-20°C~+80°C,instantly can be +100°C.Protection classification: special diameter range, and use the O-ring and anti-raw film piece, waterproof rotary head pressing tightly up to IP 68.Sealing ring and screw tight the pressing fastener, waterproofing grade reachingIP 68.Property: the special designs for clamping jaw and sealants fitted with thepressing fastener can save both time and energy, promising a wide scope forcable clamping and extremely great stretching resistance. It is water resistant,dust resistant and inactive with salts, acids, alkalis, oils and greases as wellas general dissolvent.How to use: LNE-M-EX metal waterproofcable joints are the fittings for cables.The joints can lock the cables tight. The other end of the joint can be eitherconnected with the housing of equipments or connected witheletric equipmentwith inner threaded access hole as per the thread selected. 
Types of cable glands
Specification of threadItem No.pathMetric thread(mm) Range of bayonet(mm) AG outer diameterThread lengthPackaging unit:Units/pack
MetricDJ-T6M14×1.53-6157100
DJ-T10M18×1.56-10208100
DJ-T14M22×1.510-14249100
DJ-T14M24×1.510-14271050
DJ-T18M27×2.013-18301150
DJ-T20M30×2.014-20321150
DJ-T22M33×2.015-22361150
DJ-T25M36×2.018-25421120
DJ-T28M42×2.022-28481220
DJ-T32M48×2.025-32521320
DJ-T38M54×2.032-38601410
DJ-T44M60×2.037-44641410
DJ-T44M64×2.037-44681410
DJ-T52M72×2.042-52771510
DJ-T55M76×2.048-55821710
DJ-T60M80×2.050-60881810
        
PGDJ-TPG73-612.5619100
DJ-TPG94-815.2620100
DJ-TPG115-1018.682250
DJ-TPG13.56-1220.482350
DJ-TPG1610-1422.592350
DJ-TPG2113-1828.3112820
DJ-TPG2918-2537.0113210
DJ-TPG3625-3247.0133810
DJ-TPG4232-3854.0143810
DJ-TPG4837-4459.3143810
        
GDJ-TG1/43-612.5619100
DJ-TG3/84-815.2620100
DJ-TG1/25-1018.682250
DJ-TG3/46-1220.482350
DJ-TG110-1422.592350
DJ-TG11/413-1828.3112820
DJ-TG11/218-2537.0113210
DJ-TG225-3247.0133810
DJ-TG21/232-3854.0143810
 

cable gland for LED lighting lamp



Copyright Notice @ 2008-2012 ECVERY Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.